Home > OTHER FINALS

NON LEAGUE

FA TROPHY 
1970 Macclesfield v Telford 2
1971 Hillingdon v Telford 1.50
1972 Barnet v Stafford Rangers 5
1973 Scarborough v Wigan 1.50 
1974 Dartford v Morecambe 1.50
1975 Matlock v Scarborough 4
1976 Scarborough v Stafford Rangers 1.50
1977 Dagenham v Scarborough 2
1978 Altrincham v Leatherhead 1.50
1979 Kettering v Stafford Raangers 1.50
1980 Dagenham v Mossley 2
1981 Bishops Stortford v Sutton Utd 1.50
1982 Altrincham v Enfield 2
1983 Northwich Victoria v Telford 1.50
1984 Bangor City v Northwich 4  Replay @ Stoke 1 
1985 Boston v Wealdstone 2
1986 Altrincham v Runcorn 1.50
1987 Burton Albion v Kidderminster Harriers 1.50   Replay 3.50
1988 Enfield v Telford Utd 1.50 Replay 
1989 Macclesfield v Telford Utd 1.50
1990 Barrow v Leek Town 4.00
1991 Kidderminster v Wycombe 3
1992 Colchester v Witton Albion 4
1993 Runcorn v Wycombe 3
1995 Kidderminster v Woking 4.50  
1996 Macclesfield v Northwich Victoria 3
1997 Dagenham v Woking 4
1999 Forest Green v Kingstonian 4
2000 Kettering v Kingstonian 20
2001 Canvey Island v Forest Green
2002 Stevenage v Yeovil.2
2003 Burscough v Tamworth 2
2004 Canvey Island v Hednesford.2
2007 Kidderminster v Stevenage.4
2011 Darlington v Mansfield.3
2012 Newport v York City .3
 
FA VASE FINAL
1975 Epsom & Ewell v Hoddesdon Town 2
1976 Billericay v Stamford 2
1977 Billericay v Sheffield  3 Replay 3
1978 Barton Rovers v Blue Star 2
1979 Almonsbury v Billericay 2
1980 Guisborough v Stamford 2
1981 Willenhall v Whickham 2
1982 Forest Green Rovers v Rainworth M.W. 2
1983 Halesowen v V.S.Rugby.1.50
1984 Stamford v Stansted 2
1985 Fleetwood v Halesowen 2
1986 Halesowen v Southall 3
1987 St Helens v Warrington 2
1988 Colne Dyamoes v Emley 2
1989 Sudbury Town v Tamworth 2 Replay 2
1990 Bridlington Town v Yeading 2   Replay  3
1991 Gresley Rovers v Guisley Replay  2
1992 Guiseley v Wimborne Town 4
1993 Bridlington v Tiverton 4
1994 Runcorn v Woking 4
1997 North Ferriby Utd  v Whitby 3.50
1998 Tiverton Town v Tow Law 3.50
1999 Bedlington Terriers v Tiverton Town 4
2001 Berkhamstead v Taunton.2
2002 Tiptree Utd v Whitley Bay .2
2003 AFC Sudbury v Brigg Town.2
2007 AFC Totton v Truro City.4
2010 Whitley Bay v Wroxham.3
 
AMATEUR CUP 
1951 Bishop Auckland v Pegasus.15
1952 Leyton v Walthamstow   15 
1953 Harwich & Parkeston v Pegasus 13
1954 Bishop Auckland v Crook Town 10
1955 Bishop Auckland v Hendon 10
1956 Bishop Auckland v Corinthian Cas. 9
1959 Barnet v Crook Town 8
1960 Hendon v Kingstonian  5
1961 Walthamstow v W.Auckland  5
1962 Crook v Hounslow
1962 Crook Town v Hounslow Replay @ Boro 50
1963 Sutton Utd v Wimbledon 10
1964 Crook Town v Enfield.4
1965 Hendon v Whitby 3
1966 Hendon v Wealdstone 2.50
1967 Enfield v Skelmersdale 2 + Replay 4
1968 Chesham v Leytonstone 2
1969 North Shields v Sutton Utd 5
1970 Dagenham v Enfield 3
1971 Dagenham v Skelmersdale Utd 2
1972 Enfield v Hendon 2
1973 Slough Town v Walton & Hersham 1
1974 Bishops Stortford v Ilford 2


ShopFactory (TM). Click Here.